<![CDATA[ - Titans Academy]]>Thu, 17 Sep 2020 12:32:22 -0700Weebly<![CDATA[Our Kids visit National Art Gallery, Lagos]]>Mon, 14 May 2018 07:00:00 GMThttp://titansportsnig.com/titans-academy/our-kids-visit-national-art-gallery-lagos
After our perfromance at the Nestle MILO Nigeria Secondary School games, our girls went on a tour at the National Arts Theater in Lagos State.
We were opportuned to meet legendary Award-winning Nollywood actor, Chief Lari Williams [MFR], who has lectured in 3 Nigerian universities, UNILAG, UNICAL and LASU.

]]>
<![CDATA[November 22nd, 2018]]>Fri, 11 May 2018 07:00:00 GMThttp://titansportsnig.com/titans-academy/november-22nd-2018
After a highly entertaining and competitive game, FCT, Abuja  defeated team Benue State 22-29, on Wednesday, 9th May, 2018 to secure the third position of the Nestle Milo Nigeria Secondary School Championship.
]]>
<![CDATA[GSS Karu defeat Benue State for the third place]]>Fri, 11 May 2018 07:00:00 GMThttp://titansportsnig.com/titans-academy/gss-karu-defeat-benue-state-for-the-third-place
Just so you know; our girls won the Bronze medal 🏅 on their debut at the Nestle MILO Nigeria Secondary School championship.
Kudos coach Andre Achebe 🇳🇬
In 2016, our boys debuted and reached the finals. The same occurred last year, 2017.
Gold was within our grasp this year, but it seemed we celebrated too early, as the team couldn't qualify for this year's National finals.
All the same, we bless God for the victory.😊👌💪🇳🇬 
#titansbasket #weCelebrateOurOwn
]]>
<![CDATA[GSS Karu wins Third Position at Milo Sec School Games]]>Fri, 11 May 2018 07:00:00 GMThttp://titansportsnig.com/titans-academy/gss-karu-wins-third-position-at-milo-sec-school-games
Finally to wrap things up the celebration and awards of the top three teams of the 20th Edition of the Nestle MILO Nigeria Secondary School Championship.
Girls
1. St. Jude Girls Secondary School, Amarata, Bayelsa State
2. Yejide Girls Greammer School, Ibadan, Oyo State.
3. Government Secondary School, Karu, FCT, Abuja

Boys
1. Father O'Connel Science College, Minna, Niger State
2. Gen. Murtala Muhammed College, Yola, Adamawa State
3. St. Augustines's Seminary, Ezzamgbo, Ebonyi State
MVP
Girls: Donanu Regina (St. Jude's Girls Secondary School, Amarata, Yenagoa, Bayelsa State)
Boys: Usman Isyaku (Father O'Connel Science College, Minna, Niger State)
]]>